Skip Navigation

Redhawks Athletics

Goshen High School

.

Redhawks Athletics

Goshen High School

Redhawks Athletics

Goshen High School

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Game Summary

1 week ago

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Multiple Opponents

Game Date
Apr 13, 2019

The girls tennis team went 2-1 in the Goshen Round Robin to finish 2nd in the tournament, losing narroly in the chamionship by a score of 3-2. Lucy Kramer, Anna Podgorski, Madi Rittenhouse, Joya Drenth, Kathryn Detweiler, Sophia Kirkton, Sage Christner, Brooke Grewe, Courtney Sloop, Maiah Huffman, and Sophia Kellenberger each got wins during the day.

  Goshen   FW Northrop Winner Score
#1S Lucy Kramer (10) vs. Maggie Wyman (11) G 6-1,6-2
#2S Joya Drenth (10) vs. Autumn Brubaker (11) G 6-1,6-2
#3S Courtney Sloop (12) vs. Linh Luc (11) G 6-1,6-1
#1D Sage Christner (11) vs. Kim Nguyen (11) G 6-0,6-2
  Brooke Grewe (11) Alyssa Nolan (12)
#2D Maiah Huffman (11) vs. Madison Derose (11) G 6-0,6-0
  Sophia Kellenberger (11) Kaitlyn Gonzalez (11)
        G 5-0
  Bremen   Fremont Winner Score
#1S Emily Smith (11) vs. Anna Eisinger (12) B 6-1,6-3
#2S Kelsey Lawmaster (10) vs. Brianna Slee (11) B 6-1,6-0
#3S Katie Barnes (10) vs. Ava Eisinger (11) B 6-3,6-1
#1D Courtney Lawmaster (10) vs. Olivia Dornbush (11) B 6-0,6-0
  Grace Meyer (9) Rylee Boyd (11)
#2D Anna Leeper (12) vs. Emma Arnos (10) B 6-3,6-4
  Bailey Vermillion (11) Sage Stroh (10)
        B 5-0
  Goshen   Fremont Winner Score
#1S Anna Podgorski (11) vs. Anna Eisinger (12) G 6-3,6-3
#2S Madi Rittenhouse (12) vs. Brianna Slee (11) G 6-1,6-2
#3S Joya Drenth (10) vs. Ava Eisinger (11) F 6-4,2-6,10-5
#1D Sage Christner (11) vs. Olivia Dornbush (11) G 6-2,6-0
  Kathryn Detweiler (10) Rylee Boyd (11)
#2D Courtney Sloop (12) vs. Emma Arnos (10) G 6-3,6-1
  Sophie Kirkton (11) Sage Stroh (10)
        G 4-1
  FW Northrop   Bremen Winner Score
#1S Maggie Wyman (11) vs. Emily Smith (11) B 6-0,6-0
#2S Kim Nguyen (11) vs. Kelsey Lawmaster (10) B 6-2,6-2
#3S Madison Derose (11) vs. Katie Barnes (10) B 6-0,6-0
#1D Autumn Brubaker (11) vs. Anna Leeper (12) B 6-2,6-1
  Linh Luc (11) Bailey Vermillion (11)
#2D Alyssa Nolan (12) vs. Ellie Feldman (11) B 6-0,6-0
  Tracy Mai (11) Emilee Taylor (10)
        B 5-0
  Goshen   Bremen Winner Score
#1S Lucy Kramer (10) vs. Emily Smith (11) B 6-2,6-3
#2S Anna Podgorski (11) vs. Kelsey Lawmaster (10) B 5-7,6-0,7-6(13-11)
#3S Madi Rittenhouse (12) vs. Katie Barnes (10) B 6-3,6-0
#1D Kathryn Detweiler (10) vs. Courtney Lawmaster (10) G 6-3,6-2
  Sophie Kirkton (11) Grace Meyer (9)
#2D Brooke Grewe (11) vs. Bailey Vermillion (11) G 6-3,7-5
  Sage Christner (11) Anna Leeper (12)
        B 3-2
  FW Northrop   Fremont Winner Score
#1S Autumn Brubaker (11) vs. Ava Eisinger (11) F 6-1,6-0
#2S Kim Nguyen (11) vs. Emma Arnos (10) F 6-1,7-6(7-5)
#3S Alyssa Nolan (12) vs. Sage Stroh (10) F 6-1,7-5
#1D Maggie Wyman (11) vs. Anna Eisinger (12) F 6-3,6-3
  Linh Luc (1) Brianna Slee (11)
#2D Madison Derose (11) vs. Olivia Dornbush (11) F 6-0,6-0
  Emma Black (11) Rylee Boyd (11)
        F 5-0
1st Bremen   3-0    
2nd Goshen   2-1    
3rd Fremont   1-2    
4th FW Northrop   0-3    


Skip Spirit Shop Ad
https://goshenredhawks.org
Advertisement Advertisement