Skip Navigation

Redhawks Athletics

Goshen High School

.

Redhawks Athletics

Goshen High School

Redhawks Athletics

Goshen High School

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Game Summary

3 weeks ago

Boys Varsity Track and Field vs. Multiple Opponents

Game Date
May 23, 2019

The RedHawks qualified two individuals to the track state finals in four events at the Kokomo Track Regional. Daveyon Sandford won the regional championship in the 400 Dash. Tomas Fuentes was the regional runner-up in the 110 and the 300 Hurdles.

Goshen Place Winners

1st Place - Daveyon Sandford - 400 Dash (50.08) - State Qualifier

2nd Place - Tomas Fuentes - 110 High Hurdles (14.76) - State Qualifier

2nd Place - Tomas Fuentes - 300 Intermediate Hurdles (40.37) - State Qualifier

5th - Daveyon Sandford - High Jump (6'-04.50") - State Qualifier - State Standard

4th - Daveyon Sandford - Long Jump (21'-11.00")

4th - Drew Hogan - 1600 Run (4:37.41)

4th - Demetrius Gulewicz, Bryant Grewe, Tomas Fuentes, Daveyon Sandford - 1600 Relay (3:26.87)

7th - Bryant Grewe, Drew Hogan, Ryan Diaz, Demetrius Gulewicz - 3200 Relay (8:34.46)

14th - Demetrius Gulewicz - 800 Run (2:08.27)

TEAM SCORES

1st Penn (59), 2nd Mishawaka (53), 3rd GOSHEN (47), 4th Kokomo (44), 5th Elkhart Central (43), 6th Elkhart Memorial (39), 7th Northwestern (36), 8th South Bend St. Joe (25), 9th Wawasee (24), 10th Concord (23), 11th Columbia City (22), 12th Northwood (21.50), 13th South Bend Riley (19), 14th Warsaw (16), 15th Manchester (13), 15th Madison-Grant (13), 15th Elkhart Christian Academy (13), 15th Pioneer (13), 19th Northridge (12), 20th Culver Academies (11), 21st Western (10.50), 22nd Logansport (9), 22nd Plymouth (9), 24th Caston (8), 24th Peru (8), 26th Bethany Christian (5), 26th Eastern (5), 28th South Bend Adams (4), 28th Whitko (4), 28th Jimtown (4), 31st John Glenn (3), 31st Fairfield (3), 33rd LaVille (2), 34th Rochester (1), 34th Maconaquah (1), 34th South Bend Washington (1)


Skip Spirit Shop Ad
https://goshenredhawks.org
Advertisement Advertisement